Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105485/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105485
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Ballyteige
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:20 two hours before high tide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2