Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105486/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105486
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 1st winter. Back of fish factory