Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105488/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105488
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dermot McCabe, Declan Murphy
Comments : 13:00 ECNR. 15:30 Male, BWI feeding station (DM)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dermot McCabe