Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105489/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB105489
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Rosslare Europort