Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105490/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105490
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Busby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:15 Adult. Bray Harbour (briefly)