Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105498/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105498
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bray Harbour