Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105499/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105499
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 60
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 60