Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105500/Black_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105500
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta americana
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1