Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105514/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105514
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Quay Street, Sligo
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell