Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105545/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105545
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hazel Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Quay Street
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hazel Doyle