Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105556/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105556
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 ECNR. Dropped in, feeding elsewhere during the day
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox. Image 1. Cian Cardiff. Images 2-3