Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105559/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105559
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor O'Brien