Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105562/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105562
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, C. McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail. Portmore Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © C.McQuillan