Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105566/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105566
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Tralee Bay Wetland Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty