Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105598/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105598
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Black, Pat Pykett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inland from the Castletown River, spending most of the time between the two bridges in and around the churches / schools
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin