Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105600/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB105600
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Dundalk Docks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin