Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105622/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105622
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2