Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105634/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105634
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Cartmill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Neil Cartmill