Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105645/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105645
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Allan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Cuskinny Marsh, Great Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Allan Farrell