Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105657/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105657
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Terenure
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Bushy Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Robert Brennan