Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105660/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB105660
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conn O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conn O'Brien