Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105725/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105725
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Mark Stewart, John Cusack, Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright