Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105733/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105733
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joanne Byrne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Shelton, Arklow
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joanne Byrne. Image 1. Dave Fox. Image 2