Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105767/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105767
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills