Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105768/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105768
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Donemark Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin O'Se