Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105773/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105773
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Johnstown Castle
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kathleen Waters Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kathleen Waters