Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105786/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105786
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox, Muareen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. ECNR / Blackditch
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox