Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105797/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105797
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Ardglass
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Ardglass Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham