Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105803/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105803
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with 300 + Greylag Geese, Reedy Flats, Lough Neagh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara