Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105806/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105806
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Donemark Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin O Se