Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105821/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105821
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Alan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Kennedy Pier Cobh.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Alan Farrell