Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105822/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105822
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter female and male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney