Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105827/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105827
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Clare Heardman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Zetland Pier, Bantry Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Clare Heardman