Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105833/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105833
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Drimnagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Goldenbridge Luas Station
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat