Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105834/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105834
Sighting Date : 19 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman