Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105844/Turtle_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB105844
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Doagh
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey. Image 1. Mark Stewart. Images 2-3