Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105849/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105849
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Belfast
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Knight Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Waterworks Park, Belfast
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Knight