Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105866/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB105866
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 43
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fields, East of Tacumshin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly