Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105869/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105869
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Rosslare Backstrand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney