Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105870/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105870
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare Backstrand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney