Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105884/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105884
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Wicklow Bird Race Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three (a pair plus a single) with the Greylag flock inland of The Breaches.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh