Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105943/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105943
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Norma Gleeson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Ballycotton Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Norma Gleeson