Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105957/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105957
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballynacourt
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy