Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105958/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105958
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Kincasslagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maitiú Ó Murchú Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : an lóma mór, cionn caslach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maitiú Ó Murchú