Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105961/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105961
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Bray Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Justin Ivory