Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105971/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105971
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers & BWI Fingal Branch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Class views feeding in front of us on beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Lynch #1, Brian Carruthers #2&3