Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106003/Black_Brant.html
Sighting Ref : IB106003
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : Booterstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Prole Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole