Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106032/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106032
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gareth Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier (Bandstand)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams