Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106033/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106033
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micahel Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Quay Street
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micahel Bell