Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106041/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106041
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near the pilot boat
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2